Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

UBX Software LLC
P.O. Box 1823
Kingstown, VC0100
St. Vincent and the Grenadines
email: contact@4c-trading.com,

on the collection,
use and disclosure of your information that we collect
when you use our website ( 4c-trading.com ).
(the “Service”). By accessing or using
the
Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and
disclosure of your information in accordance with this
Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,
please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without
any prior notice to you and will post the revised
Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will
be effective 180 days from when the
revised Policy is posted in the Service and your
continued access or use of the Service after such time
will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy
Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically
review this page.

Information We Collect:

We will collect and process the following
personal information about you:

Name
Email
Mobile
Address
Work Address
How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the
following manner:

When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
Interacts with the website
From public sources
How We Use Your Information:

We will use the information that we collect
about you for the following purposes:

Marketing/ Promotional
Creating user account
Processing payment
Administration info
Manage customer order
Dispute resolution
Manage user account

If we want to use your information for any other
purpose, we will ask you for consent and will
use your information only on receiving your
consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for
which grant consent unless we are required to do
otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information
to any third party without seeking your consent,
except in limited circumstances as described
below:

Analytics
Payment recovery services
Data collection & process

We require such third party’s to use the
personal information we transfer to them only
for the purpose for which it was transferred and
not to retain it for longer than is required for
fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information
for the following: (1) to comply with applicable
law, regulation, court order or other legal
process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us,
including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond
to claims that your use of the Service violates
any third-party rights. If the Service or our
company is merged or acquired with another
company, your information will be one of the
assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us
for
365 Days
or for as
long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for
which it was collected as detailed in this
Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain
information for longer periods such as
record-keeping / reporting in accordance with
applicable law or for other legitimate reasons
like enforcement of legal rights, fraud
prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information
and aggregate information, neither of which
identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be
stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have
a right to access and rectify or erase your
personal data or receive a copy of your personal
data, restrict or object to the active
processing of your data, ask us to share (port)
your personal information to another entity,
withdraw any consent you provided to us to
process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
with a statutory authority and such other rights
as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
exercise these rights, you can write to us at
contact@4c-trading.com.
We will respond to your
request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing
communications or the profiling we carry out for
marketing purposes by writing to us at
contact@4c-trading.com.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect
or process the required personal information or
withdraw the consent to process the same for the
required purposes, you may not be able to access
or use the services for which your information
was sought.

Cookies Etc.

To learn more about how we use these
and your choices in relation to these tracking
technologies, please refer to our
Cookie Policy.

Security:

The security of your information is important to
us and we will use reasonable security measures
to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized
alteration of your information under our
control. However, given the inherent risks, we
cannot guarantee absolute security and
consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the
security of any information you transmit to us
and you do so at your own risk.

Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

Our Service may contain links to other websites
that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy
does not address the privacy policy and other
practices of any third parties, including any
third party operating any website or service
that may be accessible via a link on the
Service. We strongly advise you to review the
privacy policy of every site you visit. We have
no control over and assume no responsibility for
the content, privacy policies or practices of
any third party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the
processing of your information that is available
with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at
UBX Software LLC
P.O. Box 1823
Kingstown, VC0100
St. Vincent and the Grenadines
email: contact@4c-trading.com.
We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.